<< Previous Year Current Year: 2018-2019 Next Year >>
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
 
District Executives
 

District Governor Elect

 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
member Name Info ImgBecky Mason
member photo
District Governor Nominee
 
 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Immediate Past District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgRhonda Herrington
member photo
Immediate Past District Governor
 
 
 

District Treasurer

 
 

District Trainer & Meetings Chair

 
member Name Info ImgBecky Mason
member photo
District Trainer & Meetings Chair
 
 
 

District Foundation Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRoger McCabe
member photo
District Foundation Chair
 
 
 

Resolutions & Bylaws

 
 

Emergency & Disaster Response

 
member Name Info ImgA. Hugh Summers
member photo
Emergency & Disaster Response
 
 
 

Family of Rotary

 
 

Roll of Fame & 4 Avenues of Service

 
member Name Info ImgBill Leigh
member photo
Roll of Fame & 4 Avenues of Service
 
 
 

Hull Daisetta Rotary House/District Archives

 
member Name Info ImgNorm Dykes
member photo
Hull Daisetta Rotary House/District Archives
 
 
 

Membership Retension & Extension

 
 

Insurance Liability

 
 

Nominating Committee

 
 

Public Image

 
 

Website Newsletter & Club Runner Trainer

 
member Name Info ImgJacque Chapman
member photo
Website Newsletter & Club Runner Trainer
 
 
 

Governor's Newsletter

 
 

PETS - Chair of The Board

 
member Name Info ImgDon Taylor
member photo
PETS - Chair of The Board
 
 
 

Membership Development

 
 

Extreme Poverty

 
 

Layette Bags to Nicaragua

 
member Name Info ImgSharon McCabe
member photo
Layette Bags to Nicaragua
 
 
 

Water Wells to Nicaragua

 
 

Rotary Youth Exchange

 
 

RYLA (Rotary Youth Leadership Awards)

 
member Name Info ImgMichael Perez
member photo
RYLA (Rotary Youth Leadership Awards)
 
 
 

Interact

 
 

Youth Protection Officer

 
 

End Polio Now

 
 

Foundation Alumni

 
 

Fellowship/Hospitality

 
 

Global Grant Scholars

 
 

District & Global Grants Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgWalter Hinkle
member photo
District & Global Grants Co-Chair
 
 
 

District & Global Grants Co-Chair

 
 

Global Grant Promotion

 
 

District Conference 2019 Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJulie Martineau
member photo
District Conference 2019 Co-Chair
 
 
 

District Conference 2019 Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAnn Wolford
member photo
District Conference 2019 Co-Chair
 
 
 

Paul Harris Society

 
 

Rotary Club Central

 
 

Peace Co-Chair

 
 

Peace Co-Chair

 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Crockett/Nacogdoches/Palestine/Rusk

 
member Name Info ImgSam Smith
member photo
Crockett/Nacogdoches/Palestine/Rusk
 
 
 

E.Montgomery/LakeConroe/Cleveland/Dayton

 
member Name Info ImgGary P. Milleson
member photo
E.Montgomery/LakeConroe/Cleveland/Dayton
 
 
 

Mainland/Galveston/Galveston Island/Texas City

 
member Name Info ImgAmy Killgore
member photo
Mainland/Galveston/Galveston Island/Texas City
 
 
 

Angelina/Center/Fredonia-Naco/Lufkin/San Augustine

 
member Name Info ImgDemetress Harrell
member photo
Angelina/Center/Fredonia-Naco/Lufkin/San Augustine
 
 
 

Aggieland/Bryan/College Station/Huntsville

 
member Name Info ImgPhilip Shackelford
member photo
Aggieland/Bryan/College Station/Huntsville
 
 
 

Beaumont/Beaumont-Spindletop/Liberty/Orange

 
member Name Info ImgKaren Chapman
member photo
Beaumont/Beaumont-Spindletop/Liberty/Orange
 
 
 

Dickinson/League City/Friendswood

 
member Name Info ImgBirda M. Gaskin
member photo
Dickinson/League City/Friendswood
 
 
 

Hardin County/Livingston/Vidor/Woodville

 
member Name Info ImgTim Andrews
member photo
Hardin County/Livingston/Vidor/Woodville
 
 
 

Conroe/Magnolia/The Woodlands

 
member Name Info ImgBill Friebel
member photo
Conroe/Magnolia/The Woodlands
 
 
 

BC-Orfield/Nederland/PA/Pt Neches-Groves

 
member Name Info ImgGeorge Newsome
member photo
BC-Orfield/Nederland/PA/Pt Neches-Groves