Member Login
Toggle navigation
District
District Organization Chart with Photos
Bylaws
Member Spotlight
Past District Governors
District in 2022-2023/ Governor Demetress Harrell
District in 2021-2022/ Governor Jerry Springfield
District in 2020-2021/ Governor Becky Mason
District in 2019-2020 / Governor Betsy Robinson
District in 2018-2019 / Governor John Hathaway
District in 2017-2018 / Governor Rhonda Herrington
District in 2016-2017 / Governor Gig Langston
District in 2015-2016 / Governor Doris Lockey
District in 2012-2013 / Governor Brenda Walker
Events
District Calendar
Club Fundraisers
District Conference
Foundation
District Grants
Global Grant Scholarship Program
Membership
Become a Member
Membership Club Resources
Public Image
Public Image Resources
Directory of Social Media Accounts
News Around The District
Training
Lone Star RLI
Learning Center
Club Runner Support
Youth
RYLA
Interact Clubs
Youth Exchange
Club
Club Directory & Contacts
Where & When Clubs Meet
Club Leadership Resources
Rotary Insurance
Other Club Resources
Speakers Bureau
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2020-2021
Next Year >>
District Governor
Becky Mason
District Governor
Beaumont
District Executives
Jerry Springfield
DGE
Woodville
Demetress Harrell
DGN
Angelina
District Officers and Directors
Betsy Robinson
Immediate Past District Governor
League City
Mary Ellen Robertson
District Treasurer
Beaumont
EB Belt
Secretary
Cleveland
Bunny Pratt
Membership and Retention
Bryan
Amy Supak
Public Image
Aggieland
Rhonda Herrington
Foundation
Palestine
Betsy Robinson
Nominating Committee
League City
Chris Turner
Youth Protection Officer
Friendswood
Assistant/Area Governors
Charley Gilliland
Aggieland/Bryan/College Station/Huntsville
Bryan
Jayne McCurry
Angelina/Center/Fredonia-Nac/Lufkin/San Augustine
Lufkin
Karen Chapman
Beaumont/Spindletop/Liberty/Nederland
Spindletop (Beaumont)
Pat Anderson
Beaumont/Spindletop/Liberty/Nederland Co-AG
Beaumont
Natasha Garrett
BC-Orangefield/Orange/PA/PNG
Orange
Cecily Kelly
Conroe/Magnolia/Woodlands/Lake Conroe
Conroe
Teresa Vencil
Dickinson/League City/Friendswood
League City
Suann Hereford
E. Montgomery/Cleveland/Dayton
East Montgomery County
Ruth Suhler
Galveston/Galveston Island/Texas City/LaMarque
Galveston
Tim Andrews
Hardin/Livingston/Vidor/Woodville
Vidor
Leon Willhite
Nacogdoches/Crockett/Palestine/Rusk
Palestine